All Days : 10:00am - 7:00pm
MAIN MENU

Cold Press Apricot Oil, 100 ML or 3.3 fl.Oz

Not Rated
 

Sold by Pure Mart

 349  49930% off

Pack

Check COD availability

Additional charge of Rs.50.00 applicable for COD orders.

 Delivered in 5-7 business days for Metros and 7-10 business days for Non-metros

 International Shipping in 10-12 business days


Ingredients

Cold Pressed Bitter Apricot Kernel Oil

Storage

Refrigerate Once opened

Not Rated
Rate this Product

Benefits of Bitter Apricot Oil:

  • Moisturizer – Apricot seed oil is a brilliant moisturiser
  • Anti – Inflammatory – It reduces inflammation when applied topically
  • Anti-aging – It provides nutrition and support to the skin so that ageing is reduced
  • Antibacterial – This effect is made use of to treat clothes and other products to keep bacteria away
  • Antiseptic – reduces risk of infection in open wounds and cuts

Apricot kernel seed oil is a light and gentle oil used in creams, lotions and other beauty products to balance, nourish and lubricate your skin.

Most Discouned